Entrance Fee (includes coffee,lunch and prizes)
Members £25.00 each
Non Members £40.00 each
If a member is entering with a guest, the system will automatically take two lots of £25 when you enter, you need to add the optional £15 for a guest to make full payment, making a total of £65.
Any pair including a Purley Downs member will be included in the Member prizes. Guest teams will play for Guest prizes.
(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Lesley Merrick (14) & Gary Merrick (14) | 47 |
2nd | David Billington (11) & Alison Gillham (13) | 45 |
3rd | James MacDonald (7) & Tomoko MacDonald (23) | 44 |
4th | Andrew Rogers (11) & Caroline Rogers (17) | 43 |
5th | Helen Dobson (22) & Tony Bobowicz (9) | 42 |
6th | Lydia Coutts (17) & Christian Wimshurst (6) | 41 |
7th | Janet Edwards (19) & Roger Fidler (10) | 41 |
8th | Jan Crook (5) & J Crook (14) | 41 |
9th | David Smith (14) & Linda Smith (18) | 41 |
10th | Barbara Hodges (26) & Martin Osborne (11) | 40 |
11th | David Randall (13) & Martha Patel (19) | 40 |
12th | Peter Coates (15) & Tamasin Coates (26) | 40 |
13th | Michael Channing (15) & Brooks Sue (14) | 39 |
14th | Bob Locke (12) & Brenda Ranson (24) | 39 |
15th | Paul Wheeler (5) & Stella West (11) | 39 |
16th | David Absalom (13) & Kiran Patel (16) | 38 |
17th | Mark Pierce (7) & Louise Fullard (11) | 38 |
18th | Jayne Morrell (16) & Richard Dicker (12) | 37 |
19th | Chris Buckley (20) & Marie Buckley (23) | 37 |
20th | John Solari (9) & Helen Lejot (10) | 36 |
21st | Stephen John Bootes (8) & Val Crompton (20) | 36 |
22nd | Nigel Palmer (16) & Rosanne Styles (19) | 36 |
23rd | Chris Price (10) & Sandra Cobb (33) | 36 |
24th | David Powell (23) & Caroline Powell (32) | 35 |
25th | Guy Hamilton (8) & Vivien Triggle (15) | 35 |
26th | Jan Palmer (15) & D R C Styles (13) | 34 |
27th | Lynne ONeill (27) & Mike ONeill (13) | 34 |
28th | Jennifer Hillier (20) & Stephen Hillier (MBE) (13) | 34 |
29th | Pam Sabin (25) & Roger Martin (19) | 34 |
30th | Carol Waplington (31) & Neville Sprake (16) | 33 |
31st | Bryan ONeill (12) & Lynda ONeill (28) | 33 |
32nd | Sally Odell (8) & Steve Odell (14) | 33 |
33rd | Frances Wood (27) & Keith Pitts (13) | 32 |
34th | Roger Waplington (13) & Patricia Sprake (23) | 32 |
35th | Eileen Hessey (23) & Peter Hessey (17) | 32 |
36th | Mark Naylor (23) & Linda Naylor (20) | 32 |
37th | Mark Butler (8) & Sheila Butler (24) | 32 |
38th | David Myers (14) & Lauri Myers (25) | 31 |
39th | Carole Bradley (21) & Paul Bradley (21) | 28 |
40th | Anne Green (20) & Mr Michael Green (22) | 25 |
41st | Corinne Jones (30) & Duncan Jones (20) | 24 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour